Governors are appointed by the TLA Governance Committee, under the deferred responsibility from the Board of Trustees. 

Tom Pear - (Chair) - Appointed Governor (14/03/2021 - 13/03/2025)

Jessica Trevers (Vice Chair) - Safeguarding Governor - Appointed Governor (06/01/2020 - 31/08/2028)

Naomi Leese - Parent Governor  (20/01/2022 - 19/01/2026)

Jaime Lowe - Parent Governor (20/01/2022 - 31/12/2024)

Zoe Morris - Parent Governor (20/01/2022 - 19/01/2026)

Patrick Griffin - Appointed Governor (17/05/2023 - 31/08/2027)

 

Historic Governors

Gail Cumberlidge - Appointed Governor (03/01/2020 Resigned 22/09/2021)

Dawn Fish - Staff Governor (10/12/2020 Resigned 14/06/2022)

Melanie Lord - Staff Governor (19/08/2018 - 14/06/2022)

Parvaiz Ashraf - Appointed Governor (20/01/2022 - 31/10/2022)

Lisa Bialek - Appointed Governor (14/03/2021 Resigned 09/06/2023)

Natalie Nee - Appointed Governor (20/01/2022 - 16/01/2024)

CPS LGB Meeting Minutes

Updated: 04/10/2023 234 KB
Updated: 14/06/2023 239 KB
Updated: 28/04/2023 262 KB
Updated: 02/02/2023 289 KB
Updated: 31/10/2022 248 KB
Updated: 20/04/2022 248 KB
Updated: 20/04/2022 262 KB
Updated: 20/04/2022 269 KB

CPS Declarations of Interest

Updated: 23/11/2022 30 KB

All meetings at CPS at 6pm

Wednesday 4th October 2023 (rescheduled from 20th September 2023)

Tuesday 16th January 2024 (rescheduled from 28th November 2023)

Wednesday 21st February 2024

Wednesday 26th June 2024

Name No. of Meetings No. Attended
Tom Pear 4 3
Jessica Trevers 4 4
Patrick Griffin 1 0
Natalie Nee 4 3
Zoe Morris 4 3
Lisa Bialek 3 1
Naomi Leese 4 2
Parvaiz Ashraf 1 0
Jaime Lowe 4 1