Governors are appointed by the TLA Governance Committee, under the deferred responsibility from the Board of Trustees. 

Catriona Millson (Chair) - Appointed Governor (07/07/2019 - 31/08/2024)

Robert Taylor - Appointed Governor (08/07/2021 - 07/07/2025)

Graham Kelly - Appointed Governor (16/09/2022 - 31/08/2026)

Deborah Nicholl-Timmins - Parent Governor (22/06/2023 - 31/08/2027)

Davinia Baines - Parent Governor (22/06/2023 - 31/08/2027)

David Baxendale - Appointed Governor (02/07/2023 - 31/08/2027)

Andrea Sennett - Appointed Governor (24/10/2023 - 31/08/2026)

David Walton - Appointed Governor (24/10/2023 - 31/08/2026)

Historic Governors

Julia Padget - Appointed Governor (09/06/2021 - Resigned 10/10/2023)

Peter Woodhouse - Parent Governor (01/07/2018 - Resigned 18/05/2022)

Valerie Young - Appointed Governor (01/09/2021 - 31/08/2022)

David McGarvey - Appointed Governor (28/06/2019 - 27/06/2023)

David Baxendale - Parent Governor (01/07/2019 - 01/07/2023)

KA Meeting Minutes

Updated: 10/10/2023 263 KB
Updated: 20/06/2023 261 KB
Updated: 26/04/2023 266 KB
Updated: 10/01/2023 280 KB
Updated: 29/09/2022 297 KB
Updated: 28/06/2022 268 KB
Updated: 25/04/2022 305 KB
Updated: 25/04/2022 289 KB
Updated: 25/04/2022 311 KB
Updated: 25/04/2022 305 KB
Updated: 25/04/2022 291 KB

KA Declarations of Interest

Updated: 23/11/2022 27 KB

All meetings at Bexton Road at 4:00pm

Monday 9th October 2023

Monday 29th January 2024

Tuesday 7th May 2024

Monday 24th June 2024

Governor No. of Meetings No. Attended
Catriona Millson 4 4
David Baxendale 4 1
Julia Padget 4 4
David McGarvey 4 2
Graham Kelly 4 4
Robert Taylor 4 2